516 E Pear St Centralia, WA 98531
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $377,000
Studio
1
Bath
867
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 E Pear St, Centralia, WA 98531 and is currently estimated at $329,532, approximately $380 per square foot. 516 E Pear St is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Centralia Middle School, Centralia High School, and Evergreen Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Moir Jason A
Bought by
Moir Jason A and Moir Shaleene C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Outstanding Balance
$48,007
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Jussila James A
Bought by
Moir Jason A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moir Jason A | -- | Lewis County Title | |
| Moir Jason A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moir Jason A | $109,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Moir Jason A | $29,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moir Jason A | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $248,000 | $70,000 | $178,000 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $248,000 | $70,000 | $178,000 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $256,800 | $70,000 | $186,800 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $210,700 | $41,600 | $169,100 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $210,700 | $41,600 | $169,100 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $182,200 | $40,000 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $155,100 | $33,800 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $127,600 | $27,600 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $108,700 | $27,600 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $114,400 | $29,000 | $85,400 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $102,700 | $41,000 | $61,700 |
| 2013 | $1,092 | $101,300 | $41,000 | $60,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map