516 E Superior St Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $123,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 E Superior St, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $102,629, approximately $118 per square foot. 516 E Superior St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ottawa Township High School, Marquette Academy, and Marquette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Myer David L and Maynard Myer Revocable Living
Bought by
Myer David L and Maynard Myer Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myer David L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $21,384 | $4,475 | $16,909 |
| 2024 | $1,013 | $19,377 | $4,055 | $15,322 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $17,342 | $3,629 | $13,713 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $15,740 | $4,429 | $11,311 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $14,753 | $4,151 | $10,602 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $14,014 | $3,943 | $10,071 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $13,871 | $3,903 | $9,968 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $13,538 | $3,809 | $9,729 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $13,123 | $3,692 | $9,431 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $12,561 | $3,534 | $9,027 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $11,982 | $3,371 | $8,611 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,099 | $3,685 | $9,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map