516 E Trail St Jackson, MI 49201
Health District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 E Trail St, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $114,766, approximately $97 per square foot. 516 E Trail St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $683 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $797 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $795 | $25,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $787 | $24,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $764 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $721 | $17,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $644 | $18,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $523 | $14,300 | $14,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $601 | $13,850 | $13,850 | $0 |
| 2014 | $601 | $14,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,050 | $14,050 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map