516 Eagle Pointe Dr Columbia, SC 29229
Lake Carolina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $435,598
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Eagle Pointe Dr, Columbia, SC 29229 and is currently estimated at $396,650, approximately $150 per square foot. 516 Eagle Pointe Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lake Carolina Elementary Lower Campus, Lake Carolina Elementary Upper Campus, and Kelly Mill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Hugg Eric T
Bought by
Trovato Teresa and Trovato Massimo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,285
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Hugg Katie E
Bought by
Hugg Eric Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Vantage Builders Inc
Bought by
Siculan Daniel L and Siculan Kathryn W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Lake Carolina Development Inc
Bought by
Vantage Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trovato Teresa | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Hugg Eric Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Hugg Eric T | $272,000 | None Available | |
| Siculan Daniel L | $280,000 | -- | |
| Vantage Builders Inc | $34,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trovato Teresa | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hugg Eric T | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Siculan Daniel L | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vantage Builders Inc | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,197 | $340,100 | $54,000 | $286,100 |
| 2023 | $3,086 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,090 | $335,000 | $45,000 | $290,000 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $9,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,280 | $9,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $9,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $10,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,608 | $10,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $10,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,608 | $10,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,603 | $272,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map