516 Eagle St Crystal Lake, IL 60014
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Eagle St, Crystal Lake, IL 60014 and is currently estimated at $297,499, approximately $288 per square foot. 516 Eagle St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Richard F Bernotas Middle School, and Crystal Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Strobot Gary E and Strobot Patriica
Bought by
Strobot Gary E and Strobot Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Strobot Gary E
Bought by
Strobot Gary E and Strobot Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,075
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strobot Gary E | -- | Attorney | |
| Strobot Gary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Strobot Gary E | $39,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,721 | $83,573 | $21,593 | $61,980 |
| 2023 | $5,409 | $74,745 | $19,312 | $55,433 |
| 2022 | $4,700 | $60,623 | $20,110 | $40,513 |
| 2021 | $4,392 | $56,478 | $18,735 | $37,743 |
| 2020 | $4,254 | $54,479 | $18,072 | $36,407 |
| 2019 | $4,107 | $52,143 | $17,297 | $34,846 |
| 2018 | $4,297 | $53,192 | $14,913 | $38,279 |
| 2017 | $4,761 | $50,110 | $14,049 | $36,061 |
| 2016 | $4,624 | $46,999 | $13,177 | $33,822 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,844 | $12,293 | $31,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map