516 Franklin Ave Brewton, AL 36426
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $193,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Franklin Ave, Brewton, AL 36426 and is currently estimated at $167,303, approximately $68 per square foot. 516 Franklin Ave is a home with nearby schools including Brewton Elementary School, Brewton Middle School, and TR Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
White Samantha
Bought by
Sherrer Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherrer Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $14,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $25,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $25,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $23,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,860 | $1,800 | $22,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,860 | $1,800 | $22,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map