516 Gholson Rd Millsap, TX 76066
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Gholson Rd, Millsap, TX 76066. 516 Gholson Rd is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Millsap Elementary School, Millsap Middle School, and Millsap High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $247 | $46,125 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $247 | $41,932 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $247 | $38,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $658 | $50,430 | $22,020 | $28,410 |
| 2021 | $655 | $50,430 | $22,020 | $28,410 |
| 2020 | $616 | $41,170 | $19,990 | $21,180 |
| 2019 | $601 | $41,170 | $19,990 | $21,180 |
| 2018 | $552 | $23,670 | $10,000 | $13,670 |
| 2017 | $576 | $23,860 | $10,000 | $13,860 |
| 2016 | $539 | $22,320 | $8,460 | $13,860 |
| 2015 | $159 | $22,320 | $8,460 | $13,860 |
| 2014 | $260 | $21,390 | $7,530 | $13,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map