516 Grace Lilly Dr Buda, TX 78610
Sunfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,420 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Grace Lilly Dr, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $350,355, approximately $205 per square foot. 516 Grace Lilly Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, Moe and Gene Johnson High School, and Doral Academy of Texas.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Korbelak Joshua and Schramm Meghan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,501
Outstanding Balance
$346,586
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,769
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korbelak Joshua | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Korbelak Joshua | $367,501 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,664 | $370,000 | $84,960 | $285,040 |
| 2024 | $9,664 | $405,530 | $84,960 | $320,570 |
| 2023 | $11,013 | $421,850 | $97,000 | $324,850 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $61,650 | $61,650 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $37,800 | $37,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map