516 Hancock St Hancock, MI 49930
Estimated Value: $109,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Hancock St, Hancock, MI 49930 and is currently priced at $109,000, approximately $76 per square foot. 516 Hancock St is a home located in Houghton County with nearby schools including Barkell Elementary School and Hancock Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Margaret Korpinen
Bought by
David Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Paul | $47,000 | -- | |
| Paul David | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Paul David | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $52,598 | $0 | $0 |