516 Harbor Rd Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724
Estimated Value: $1,143,000 - $1,394,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Harbor Rd, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 and is currently estimated at $1,267,599. 516 Harbor Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, Goosehill Primary Center, and Cold Spring Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Lefkowitz Steven and Lefkowitz Christine
Bought by
Lefkowitz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefkowitz | -- | None Available | |
| Lefkowitz | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,255 | $5,400 | $250 | $5,150 |
| 2023 | $10,128 | $5,400 | $250 | $5,150 |
| 2022 | $18,766 | $5,400 | $250 | $5,150 |
| 2021 | $18,480 | $5,400 | $250 | $5,150 |
| 2020 | $18,528 | $5,400 | $250 | $5,150 |
| 2019 | $37,057 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $21,272 | $6,600 | $250 | $6,350 |
| 2017 | $21,272 | $6,900 | $250 | $6,650 |
| 2016 | $21,623 | $6,900 | $250 | $6,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,900 | $250 | $6,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,900 | $250 | $6,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map