516 Jackson Way Carson City, NV 89701
Al Seeliger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Jackson Way, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $413,230, approximately $311 per square foot. 516 Jackson Way is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Al Seeliger Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Delorme Mary J
Bought by
Mary J Delorme Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary J Delorme Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $51,365 | $30,100 | $21,265 |
| 2024 | $1,352 | $51,273 | $30,100 | $21,173 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $49,493 | $30,100 | $19,393 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $42,498 | $26,250 | $16,248 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $37,595 | $22,050 | $15,545 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $35,450 | $19,075 | $16,375 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $34,484 | $18,200 | $16,284 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $33,180 | $16,800 | $16,380 |
| 2016 | $980 | $30,632 | $13,440 | $17,192 |
| 2015 | $978 | $28,804 | $11,200 | $17,604 |
| 2014 | $947 | $26,750 | $9,713 | $17,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map