516 Joyceann Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $329,398 - $693,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Joyceann Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $442,600, approximately $252 per square foot. 516 Joyceann Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wren Hollow Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Hoeken Robert M and Hoeken Bonnie R
Bought by
Robert M & Bonnie R Hoeken Revocable Tru
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert M & Bonnie R Hoeken Revocable Tru | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,590 | $55,580 | $33,630 | $21,950 |
| 2024 | $3,590 | $52,320 | $25,230 | $27,090 |
| 2023 | $3,621 | $52,320 | $25,230 | $27,090 |
| 2022 | $3,482 | $46,250 | $31,390 | $14,860 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $46,250 | $31,390 | $14,860 |
| 2020 | $3,403 | $43,510 | $27,780 | $15,730 |
| 2019 | $3,343 | $43,510 | $27,780 | $15,730 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $33,730 | $15,220 | $18,510 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $33,730 | $15,220 | $18,510 |
| 2016 | $2,141 | $24,970 | $12,180 | $12,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map