516 Lonesome Star Trail Haslet, TX 76052
Estimated Value: $545,742 - $646,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,139
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Lonesome Star Trail, Haslet, TX 76052 and is currently estimated at $595,686, approximately $278 per square foot. 516 Lonesome Star Trail is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Haslet Elementary School, V.R. Eaton High School, and International Leadership Of Texas - Keller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Barnes William W and Barnes Janice L
Bought by
William W And Janice L Barnes Trust and Barnes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Barnes William W and Barnes Janice L
Bought by
Branes William W and Barners Janice L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Bailee Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Barnes William W and Barnes Janice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William W And Janice L Barnes Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Branes William W | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes William W | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnes William W | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $504,619 | $125,000 | $379,619 |
| 2024 | $1,697 | $504,619 | $125,000 | $379,619 |
| 2023 | $7,958 | $541,785 | $110,000 | $431,785 |
| 2022 | $8,402 | $434,600 | $90,000 | $344,600 |
| 2021 | $9,310 | $435,704 | $90,000 | $345,704 |
| 2020 | $8,327 | $398,333 | $90,000 | $308,333 |
| 2019 | $8,699 | $401,423 | $90,000 | $311,423 |
| 2018 | $1,694 | $367,928 | $90,000 | $277,928 |
| 2017 | $7,222 | $357,357 | $60,000 | $297,357 |
| 2016 | $6,565 | $317,011 | $60,000 | $257,011 |
| 2015 | $3,903 | $315,259 | $60,000 | $255,259 |
| 2014 | $3,903 | $251,300 | $60,000 | $191,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map