516 Long Point Rd Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $677,854 - $847,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,392
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Long Point Rd, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $798,464, approximately $181 per square foot. 516 Long Point Rd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Huggins Paul T and Huggins Georgette H
Bought by
Cechulski Tiomasz J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Outstanding Balance
$439,137
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Bought by
Huggins Ii Paul T and Huggins Georgette H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cechulski Tiomasz J | $555,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Cechulski Tomasz | $555,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Huggins Ii Paul T | $154,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cechulski Tomasz | $444,000 | |
| Closed | Cechulski Tiomasz J | $444,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,259 | $760,832 | $195,200 | $565,632 |
| 2024 | $2,671 | $345,830 | $125,000 | $220,830 |
| 2023 | $2,663 | $345,830 | $125,000 | $220,830 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $345,830 | $125,000 | $220,830 |
| 2021 | $2,653 | $345,830 | $125,000 | $220,830 |
| 2020 | $2,683 | $345,830 | $125,000 | $220,830 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $345,830 | $125,000 | $220,830 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $345,830 | $125,000 | $220,830 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $388,479 | $125,000 | $263,479 |
| 2016 | $2,519 | $388,479 | $125,000 | $263,479 |
| 2015 | $2,386 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $388,479 | $125,000 | $263,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map