516 Main St Scribner, NE 68057
Studio
3
Baths
5,000
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Main St, Scribner, NE 68057. 516 Main St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Scribner-Snyder Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Ii B Fit Fitness Llc
Bought by
Holub Maggie Te
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holub Maggie Te | $25,000 | -- | |
| -- | $12,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $361 | $35,290 | $2,500 | $32,790 |
| 2024 | $358 | $33,979 | $2,500 | $31,479 |
| 2023 | $471 | $33,103 | $1,625 | $31,478 |
| 2022 | $268 | $18,235 | $1,375 | $16,860 |
| 2021 | $262 | $17,925 | $1,513 | $16,412 |
| 2020 | $240 | $16,295 | $1,375 | $14,920 |
| 2019 | $244 | $16,295 | $625 | $15,670 |
| 2018 | $253 | $16,295 | $625 | $15,670 |
| 2017 | $261 | $17,045 | $1,375 | $15,670 |
| 2016 | $3 | $17,045 | $1,375 | $15,670 |
| 2015 | $270 | $17,045 | $1,375 | $15,670 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,045 | $1,375 | $15,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map