516 Maple Ln Hicksville, OH 43526
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Maple Ln, Hicksville, OH 43526 and is currently estimated at $184,995, approximately $110 per square foot. 516 Maple Ln is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Hicksville Elementary School and Hicksville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Donley Jack T and Donley Barbara J
Bought by
Donley Jack T and Donley Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donley Jack T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $52,800 | $4,180 | $48,620 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $52,800 | $4,180 | $48,620 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $52,800 | $4,180 | $48,620 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $41,650 | $4,180 | $37,470 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $41,650 | $4,180 | $37,470 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $41,650 | $4,180 | $37,470 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $38,000 | $4,170 | $33,830 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $38,000 | $4,170 | $33,830 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $38,000 | $4,172 | $33,828 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $36,491 | $4,070 | $32,421 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,491 | $4,070 | $32,421 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,491 | $4,070 | $32,421 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,491 | $4,070 | $32,421 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,492 | $4,071 | $32,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map