516 Marsh Kornegay Rd Faison, NC 28341
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Marsh Kornegay Rd, Faison, NC 28341 and is currently estimated at $215,207, approximately $108 per square foot. 516 Marsh Kornegay Rd is a home located in Sampson County with nearby schools including Hobbton Elementary School, Hobbton Middle School, and Hobbton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1985
Bought by
Vaughn Walter Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Walter Lee | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $184,355 | $14,375 | $169,980 |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $184,355 | $14,375 | $169,980 |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $114,817 | $12,500 | $102,317 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $114,817 | $12,500 | $102,317 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $114,817 | $12,500 | $102,317 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $114,817 | $12,500 | $102,317 |
| 2019 | $947 | $114,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $876 | $106,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $106,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $881 | $106,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $881 | $106,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $881 | $106,188 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map