516 Marshall Ct Uniondale, NY 11553
Estimated Value: $526,606 - $683,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,109
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Marshall Ct, Uniondale, NY 11553 and is currently estimated at $604,803, approximately $545 per square foot. 516 Marshall Ct is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including California Avenue Elementary School, Lawrence Road Middle School, and Uniondale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,418 | $372 | $130 | $242 |
| 2024 | $2,861 | $372 | $130 | $242 |
| 2023 | $7,631 | $372 | $130 | $242 |
| 2022 | $7,631 | $372 | $130 | $242 |
| 2021 | $10,271 | $355 | $124 | $231 |
| 2020 | $7,871 | $552 | $461 | $91 |
| 2019 | $7,718 | $552 | $461 | $91 |
| 2018 | $7,384 | $552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,386 | $552 | $461 | $91 |
| 2016 | $7,071 | $552 | $461 | $91 |
| 2015 | $2,515 | $552 | $461 | $91 |
| 2014 | $2,515 | $552 | $461 | $91 |
| 2013 | $2,429 | $552 | $461 | $91 |
Source: Public Records
Map