516 Miller St Carthage, IL 62321
Estimated Value: $82,774 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,888
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Miller St, Carthage, IL 62321 and is currently estimated at $113,444. 516 Miller St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Illini West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,078 | $36,813 | $1,987 | $34,826 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $34,318 | $1,852 | $32,466 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $32,052 | $1,730 | $30,322 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $30,349 | $1,704 | $28,645 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $28,377 | $1,593 | $26,784 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $28,957 | $1,626 | $27,331 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $29,914 | $1,680 | $28,234 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $29,914 | $1,680 | $28,234 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $28,298 | $1,589 | $26,709 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $26,236 | $1,492 | $24,744 |
| 2012 | $1,085 | $25,882 | $1,472 | $24,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map