RENTED APR 9, 2026

516 Monroe Hwy Bethlehem, GA 30620

Estimated Value: $299,000 - $355,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,798 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Open-Concept Dining Room
  • 1.19 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • City View
  • Oversized primary bedroom
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

Great Commercial location with high traffic visibility. This Commercial property is currently a 3 Bedroom and 1 bath home that has full Kitchen, Dining area, Livingroom and a Huge den. This would make a great office with plenty of parking. Located on 1.2 level acres. Located a few miles from Movies, Shopping and Great food. Can be rented as residential home as well. Can be sold as well.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Greg Allen

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 770-623-1900 License #255361 Listed on: 01/09/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Rachel Ader

Funari Realty, LLC. License #367513

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 1.19 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 174x402x196x270

Interior Spaces

  • 1,798 Sq Ft Home

• Oversized primary bedroom
  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,950
  • Property Available on 1/9/26
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number XX073 065

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

1.19 Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Taxes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Land Lease Amount: 1850
  • Available Date: 2026-01-09

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1798
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBRB16
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Tax Parcel Letter: XX073-065
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Brick 4 Sides

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport, Covered, Parking Lot

Utilities

  • Security: None
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Common Area, Laundry Room
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Westside - Barrow

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 174x402x196x270
  • Parcel Number: XX073 065
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 51836.4
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-05-21

Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
R & P Holdings Llc
Bought by
Martin Jordan S
Current Estimated Value
$321,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,301
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,366

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Scott Margaret B
Bought by
R & P Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
Sold by
Withers Ina S
Bought by
Scott Buron J and Scott Marg

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martin Jordan S $257,000 --
R & P Holdings Llc $125,000 --
Scott Buron J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martin Jordan S $257,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $1,850 -5.1% $1 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Rent $1,950 -- --
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,339 $96,644 $20,000 $76,644
2024 $2,286 $92,466 $18,000 $74,466
2023 $2,273 $92,466 $18,000 $74,466
2022 $1,411 $48,710 $18,000 $30,710
2021 $1,248 $40,710 $10,000 $30,710
2020 $1,252 $40,710 $10,000 $30,710
2019 $1,202 $38,340 $10,000 $28,340
2018 $1,184 $38,340 $10,000 $28,340
2017 $1,000 $34,350 $10,000 $24,350
2016 $1,054 $34,350 $10,000 $24,350
2015 $1,059 $34,350 $10,000 $24,350
2014 $935 $29,250 $4,900 $24,350
2013 -- $27,584 $4,900 $22,684
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7701532

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: XX073-065

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.