516 N 10th St Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $236,377 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 N 10th St, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $251,094, approximately $202 per square foot. 516 N 10th St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Lavigne Sandra
Bought by
Lavigne Sandra and Lavigne Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavigne Sandra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $127,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,330 | $115,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $81,200 | $81,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $69,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |