Estimated Value: $117,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 N 2nd St, Tryon, OK 74875 and is currently estimated at $190,816, approximately $117 per square foot. 516 N 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Perkins-Tryon Elementary School, Perkins-Tryon Intermediate Elementary School, and Perkins-Tryon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1989
Sold by
Mintire Dixie
Bought by
Mintire Larry D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mintire Larry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $7,344 | $174 | $7,170 |
| 2024 | $593 | $7,130 | $167 | $6,963 |
| 2023 | $593 | $14,356 | $357 | $13,999 |
| 2022 | $561 | $6,721 | $164 | $6,557 |
| 2021 | $540 | $6,526 | $311 | $6,215 |
| 2020 | $523 | $6,335 | $311 | $6,024 |
| 2019 | $514 | $6,151 | $311 | $5,840 |
| 2018 | $494 | $5,972 | $311 | $5,661 |
| 2017 | $480 | $5,798 | $311 | $5,487 |
| 2016 | $453 | $5,629 | $311 | $5,318 |
| 2015 | $437 | $5,465 | $311 | $5,154 |
| 2014 | $432 | $5,306 | $311 | $4,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map