516 N Kickapoo St Lincoln, IL 62656
Estimated Value: $82,175 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 N Kickapoo St, Lincoln, IL 62656 and is currently estimated at $112,294, approximately $152 per square foot. 516 N Kickapoo St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Washington-Monroe Elementary School, Lincoln Junior High School, and Lincoln Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Boling Freddi Jo
Bought by
Boling Freddi Jo and Boling Anita L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Fryschman Jack Sol
Bought by
Boling Freddi Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boling Freddi Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Boling Freddi Jo | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $632 | $27,060 | $4,800 | $22,260 |
| 2024 | $632 | $25,290 | $4,490 | $20,800 |
| 2023 | $652 | $23,420 | $4,160 | $19,260 |
| 2022 | $680 | $21,890 | $3,890 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $682 | $21,010 | $3,730 | $17,280 |
| 2020 | $723 | $20,690 | $3,670 | $17,020 |
| 2019 | $722 | $20,290 | $3,600 | $16,690 |
| 2018 | $691 | $19,890 | $3,530 | $16,360 |
| 2017 | $996 | $23,810 | $3,660 | $20,150 |
| 2016 | $971 | $23,790 | $3,660 | $20,130 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $22,990 | $3,750 | $19,240 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $22,990 | $3,750 | $19,240 |
| 2013 | $1,438 | $21,820 | $3,560 | $18,260 |
| 2012 | $1,438 | $22,210 | $3,620 | $18,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map