516 N Kimball Ave Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 N Kimball Ave, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $318,913, approximately $193 per square foot. 516 N Kimball Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Sacajawea Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Galvan Miguel A and Glavan Gabriela
Bought by
Glavan Eliseo and Glavan Modesta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glavan Eliseo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $275,500 | $102,900 | $172,600 |
| 2024 | $728 | $263,500 | $91,400 | $172,100 |
| 2023 | $762 | $263,200 | $91,400 | $171,800 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $290,700 | $110,900 | $179,800 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $200,000 | $53,500 | $146,500 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $140,300 | $37,100 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $131,300 | $26,500 | $104,800 |
| 2018 | $968 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $874 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $793 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $63,700 | $16,000 | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map