516 N Tom St Webb City, MO 64870
Estimated Value: $85,009 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 N Tom St, Webb City, MO 64870 and is currently estimated at $114,502, approximately $120 per square foot. 516 N Tom St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326 | $7,920 | $710 | $7,210 |
| 2024 | $326 | $7,010 | $710 | $6,300 |
| 2023 | $326 | $7,010 | $710 | $6,300 |
| 2022 | $318 | $6,860 | $710 | $6,150 |
| 2021 | $315 | $6,860 | $710 | $6,150 |
| 2020 | $298 | $6,370 | $710 | $5,660 |
| 2019 | $298 | $6,370 | $710 | $5,660 |
| 2018 | $298 | $6,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $298 | $6,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $297 | $6,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map