516 Patton Rd New Castle, PA 16105
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Patton Rd, New Castle, PA 16105 and is currently estimated at $250,086, approximately $201 per square foot. 516 Patton Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Laurel High School, and Faith Country Chapel Preschool & Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Feil Cathern L and Feil Fredrick L
Bought by
Marlowe Dyann M and Marlowe Dale E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlowe Dyann M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,163 | $84,200 | $18,500 | $65,700 |
| 2025 | $2,163 | $84,200 | $18,500 | $65,700 |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $84,200 | $18,500 | $65,700 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $84,200 | $18,500 | $65,700 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $84,200 | $18,500 | $65,700 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $84,200 | $18,500 | $65,700 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $84,200 | $18,500 | $65,700 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $84,200 | $18,500 | $65,700 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $84,200 | $18,500 | $65,700 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $84,200 | $18,500 | $65,700 |
| 2016 | $607 | $84,200 | $18,500 | $65,700 |
| 2015 | $607 | $84,200 | $18,500 | $65,700 |
| 2014 | $607 | $84,200 | $18,500 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map