Estimated Value: $179,000 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Pecan St, Maud, TX 75567 and is currently estimated at $203,000, approximately $140 per square foot. 516 Pecan St is a home located in Bowie County with nearby schools including Maud School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $281 | $32,619 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6 | $29,654 | $13,000 | $22,589 |
| 2023 | $549 | $26,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $510 | $30,296 | $11,500 | $18,796 |
| 2021 | $478 | $22,279 | $7,500 | $14,779 |
| 2020 | $446 | $20,351 | $7,500 | $12,851 |
| 2019 | $450 | $19,977 | $7,500 | $12,477 |
| 2018 | $435 | $19,614 | $7,500 | $12,114 |
| 2017 | $423 | $19,376 | $7,500 | $11,876 |
| 2016 | $423 | $19,376 | $7,500 | $11,876 |
| 2015 | $235 | $19,776 | $7,500 | $12,276 |
| 2014 | $235 | $19,776 | $7,500 | $12,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map