516 Prescott Loop Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $151,004 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Prescott Loop, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $158,251, approximately $158 per square foot. 516 Prescott Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Bonnie L. Garcia Elementary School, Raul Perales Middle, and United South High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $156,919 | $32,623 | $124,296 |
| 2024 | $772 | $152,093 | $32,623 | $119,470 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $137,439 | $30,782 | $106,657 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $110,474 | $30,782 | $79,692 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $103,025 | $22,012 | $81,013 |
| 2020 | $2,523 | $96,270 | $22,130 | $74,140 |
| 2019 | $2,400 | $97,460 | $22,130 | $75,330 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $81,690 | $21,800 | $59,890 |
| 2017 | $2,081 | $77,780 | $21,800 | $55,980 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $79,450 | $18,670 | $60,780 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $77,450 | $16,670 | $60,780 |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $73,140 | $16,670 | $56,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map