Estimated Value: $146,363 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Prospect Rd, Hurt, VA 24563 and is currently estimated at $161,091, approximately $159 per square foot. 516 Prospect Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including John L. Hurt Elementary School, Gretna Middle School, and Gretna High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402 | $71,800 | $14,000 | $57,800 |
| 2024 | $402 | $71,800 | $14,000 | $57,800 |
| 2023 | $402 | $71,800 | $14,000 | $57,800 |
| 2022 | $390 | $43,500 | $14,000 | $29,500 |
| 2021 | $270 | $43,500 | $14,000 | $29,500 |
| 2020 | $270 | $43,500 | $14,000 | $29,500 |
| 2019 | $270 | $43,500 | $14,000 | $29,500 |
| 2018 | $270 | $43,500 | $14,000 | $29,500 |
| 2017 | $289 | $43,500 | $14,000 | $29,500 |
| 2016 | $289 | $49,000 | $14,000 | $35,000 |
| 2015 | $289 | $49,000 | $14,000 | $35,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $42,000 | $14,000 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map