516 Raspberry St Erie, PA 16507
West Bayfront Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,184
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Raspberry St, Erie, PA 16507. 516 Raspberry St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Harding Elementary School, Strong Vincent Middle School, and Erie High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,320 | $83,960 | $8,800 | $75,160 |
| 2025 | $3,320 | $83,960 | $8,800 | $75,160 |
| 2024 | $3,249 | $83,960 | $8,800 | $75,160 |
| 2023 | $3,156 | $83,960 | $8,800 | $75,160 |
| 2022 | $3,090 | $83,960 | $8,800 | $75,160 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $83,960 | $8,800 | $75,160 |
| 2020 | $3,025 | $83,960 | $8,800 | $75,160 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $83,960 | $8,800 | $75,160 |
| 2018 | $2,834 | $83,960 | $8,800 | $75,160 |
| 2017 | $2,828 | $83,960 | $8,800 | $75,160 |
| 2016 | $3,175 | $83,960 | $8,800 | $75,160 |
| 2015 | $3,154 | $83,960 | $8,800 | $75,160 |
| 2014 | $2,721 | $83,960 | $8,800 | $75,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map