516 Regent Dr Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $151,719 - $180,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Regent Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $168,680, approximately $135 per square foot. 516 Regent Dr is a home with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $565 | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $552 | $10,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $9,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map