Landlord's Agent in 2026
Ivy-lyn Sia
Welcome Home Realty
(302) 724-9142
38 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $293,793 - $305,000
Like new end unit townhome offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths. Driveway parking offered in the rear of the home as well as street parking available. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and close access to RT 1 and 13 for easy commutes. Minutes from Dover Air Force Base. This townhome offers an open floorplan. Kitchen has matching stainless steel appliances and peninsula countertop perfect for counter stools. Upstairs in the primary bedroom, there is a walk in closet and primary bath with shower/tub combo.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(302) 724-4310 john@liveinde.com Welcome Home Realty Brokerage Phone: 3027244310 License #RA-0031080 Listed on: 03/09/2026
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lmg Llc | $284,990 | -- | |
| D R Horton Inc | $380,000 | Tarabicos Grosso & Hoffman Llp | |
| Eden Iv Llc | $690,678 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lmg Llc | $227,992 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Rented | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Rent | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/09/2024 02/09/24 | Rented | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/01/2024 02/01/24 | For Rent | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | Sold | $284,990 | 0.0% | $210 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/30/2022 08/30/22 | For Rent | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2022 08/16/22 | Price Changed | $289,990 | -2.0% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | Price Changed | $295,990 | +1.0% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2022 07/22/22 | Price Changed | $292,990 | +1.0% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2022 07/13/22 | Price Changed | $289,990 | +1.0% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | For Sale | $286,990 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $252,800 | $48,500 | $204,300 |
| 2024 | $1,435 | $252,800 | $48,500 | $204,300 |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $35,600 | $7,800 | $27,800 |
| 2022 | $23 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $22 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $21 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $20 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $18 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $18 | $800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $18 | $800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $18 | $800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $18 | $800 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Ivy-lyn Sia
Welcome Home Realty
(302) 724-9142
38 in this area
122 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Bridget Lane
The Moving Experience Delaware Inc
(302) 632-1010
26 in this area
86 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jay Heilman
D.R. Horton Realty of Delaware, LLC
(484) 643-3708
122 in this area
1,352 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
TERESITA COLLINS
Myers Realty
(302) 632-7133
3 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: DEKT2045058
APN: 2-05-07604-02-0400-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.