NOT LISTED FOR SALE

516 Ridgewood Dr Tool, TX 75143

Estimated Value: $225,000 - $296,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,790 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 28, 2018

Current estimated payment $1,484 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2018

Absolutely a jewel box!!! This one of a kind home sits on 3 lots in a resort neighborhood. Home has been completely remodeled from roof to floor. High end finishes in the master bath gives it a spa like feeling. Granite counter tops and stainless appliances in the kitchen accompanied by a breakfast bar and eat-in area give this home real function. Large open concept dining and living area. Two guestrooms with bath on opposite side of the house, gives mom and dad the quiet and privacy they deserve. New HVAC to be install once under contract. Do not miss out on this one. Priced to SELL!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert (Rob) Williams

Ebby Halliday Realtors - Cedar Creek Lake Listed on: 10/24/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Robin Moon

Coldwell Banker American Dream Realty License #TREC # 0473357

Coldwell Banker American Dream Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 14,985 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x100
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • 1,790 Sq Ft Home
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Kitchen

  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2355.0000.1060.63

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence,Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Resort Property, Lake, Boat Launch, Common Areas, Restricted
  • Current Use: Fishery
  • Reso Fencing: Chain Link
  • ResoLotFeatures: Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.344
  • Co List Office Phone: 903-340-8590
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Cedar Crest Shrs
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Carport Y N: No
  • NAV99_PWC_Lift: No
  • NAV99_Pier: No
  • NAV99_Lake_Pump: No
  • NAV99_Elec_Boat_Lift: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Concrete, Blk
  • Foundation Details: Slab, Pillar/Post/Pier

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 45
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Malakoff ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 150x100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14984.64
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 2355.0000.1060.63
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2018
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Bustamante Cesar Medina
Bought by
Daniel Benjamin U and Daniel Holly M
Seller's Agent
Robert (Rob) Williams
Ebby Halliday Realtors - Cedar Creek Lake
Buyer's Agent
Robin Moon
Coldwell Banker American Dream Realty
List Price
$129,000
Current Estimated Value
$259,621

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.84%
Original Mortgage
$132,795
Outstanding Balance
$116,995
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$142,626

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Conni Deane Wiley
Bought by
Chavez Carlos S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
Sold by
Flynn Timothy
Bought by
Wiley Conni Deane

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Daniel Benjamin U -- Eastt Texas Title Co
Chavez Carlos S -- Lawyers Title
Bustamante Cesar Medina -- Lawyers Title
Wiley Conni Deane -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Daniel Benjamin U $132,795
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/28/2018 11/28/18 Sold -- -- --
10/29/2018 10/29/18 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2018 10/24/18 For Sale $129,000 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Henderson County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,185 $132,616 -- --
2024 $1,185 $120,560 -- --
2023 $1,980 $109,600 $5,000 $182,040
2022 $3,751 $156,100 $3,000 $153,100
2021 $1,962 $122,130 $3,000 $119,130
2020 $1,863 $105,820 $3,000 $102,820
2019 $1,743 $74,860 $3,000 $71,860
2018 $1,864 $80,050 $3,000 $77,050
2017 $1,810 $78,540 $3,000 $75,540
2016 $1,810 $78,540 $3,000 $75,540
2015 $1,790 $78,540 $3,000 $75,540
2014 $1,572 $78,540 $3,000 $75,540
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Henderson County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 86787

APN: 2355-0000-1060-63

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.