516 Rivervale Rd Reading, PA 19605
Estimated Value: $311,925 - $349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Rivervale Rd, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $336,481, approximately $210 per square foot. 516 Rivervale Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including C E Cole Intermediate School, Muhlenberg Elementary Center, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Kneeream Bruce J and Kneeream Margaret
Bought by
Rudy Jennifer L and Hoover Hayden E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,980
Outstanding Balance
$3,165
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$333,316
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudy Jennifer L | $169,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rudy Jennifer L | $33,980 | |
| Open | Rudy Jennifer L | $135,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $100,700 | $25,500 | $75,200 |
| 2024 | $4,848 | $100,700 | $25,500 | $75,200 |
| 2023 | $4,550 | $100,700 | $25,500 | $75,200 |
| 2022 | $4,475 | $100,700 | $25,500 | $75,200 |
| 2021 | $4,369 | $100,700 | $25,500 | $75,200 |
| 2020 | $4,369 | $100,700 | $25,500 | $75,200 |
| 2019 | $4,276 | $100,700 | $25,500 | $75,200 |
| 2018 | $4,201 | $100,700 | $25,500 | $75,200 |
| 2017 | $4,122 | $100,700 | $25,500 | $75,200 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $100,700 | $25,500 | $75,200 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $100,700 | $25,500 | $75,200 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $100,700 | $25,500 | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map