516 Rose Dr Waverly, OH 45690
Estimated Value: $160,021 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Rose Dr, Waverly, OH 45690 and is currently estimated at $173,505, approximately $130 per square foot. 516 Rose Dr is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Waverly Primary School, Waverly Intermediate School, and Waverly Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $39,140 | $6,160 | $32,980 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $39,140 | $6,160 | $32,980 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $39,140 | $6,160 | $32,980 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $28,870 | $5,180 | $23,690 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $28,870 | $5,180 | $23,690 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $28,870 | $5,180 | $23,690 |
| 2019 | $989 | $24,480 | $4,400 | $20,080 |
| 2018 | $980 | $24,480 | $4,400 | $20,080 |
| 2017 | $972 | $24,480 | $4,400 | $20,080 |
| 2016 | $972 | $23,570 | $3,710 | $19,860 |
| 2015 | $973 | $23,570 | $3,710 | $19,860 |
| 2014 | $941 | $23,570 | $3,710 | $19,860 |
| 2013 | $953 | $23,570 | $3,710 | $19,860 |
| 2012 | $976 | $23,570 | $3,710 | $19,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map