Seller's Agent in 2025
Christopher Lewis
LPT Realty, LLC
(515) 779-8983
2 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $109,000
Charming and affordable 2-story townhome nestled in the heart of Adel! This 2 bed, 1 bath home features a detached 1-car garage, a brand-new HVAC system (2023), and is certified pre-inspected for added peace of mind. It's move-in ready—perfect for first-time buyers, those looking to downsize, or anyone seeking a smart investment opportunity in a growing community. Enjoy the warmth of a close-knit community, scenic trails, and the historic downtown square—all just minutes from your door. Adel offers small-town charm with big-hearted spirit, top-rated schools, and a welcoming vibe that’s hard to find. This is your chance to own a slice of Adel—schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russenberger Brett | $105,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Engel Kristian | $85,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Armstrong Delores E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Engel Kristian | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Delores E | $52,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Sold | $105,000 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Price Changed | $105,000 | -8.7% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Price Changed | $115,000 | -4.2% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Price Changed | $120,000 | -4.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | For Sale | $125,000 | +47.1% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2021 12/22/21 | Sold | $85,000 | -15.0% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/30/2021 11/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2021 10/21/21 | Price Changed | $99,999 | -4.8% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2021 09/08/21 | Price Changed | $105,000 | -4.5% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | Price Changed | $110,000 | -4.3% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2021 07/30/21 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 | $129,390 | $12,880 | $116,510 |
| 2024 | $1,934 | $122,840 | $10,610 | $112,230 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $122,840 | $10,610 | $112,230 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $96,920 | $10,610 | $86,310 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $87,680 | $10,610 | $77,070 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $82,580 | $10,610 | $71,970 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $82,580 | $10,610 | $71,970 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $79,340 | $10,610 | $68,730 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $79,340 | $10,610 | $68,730 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $72,560 | $9,970 | $62,590 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $72,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $72,560 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christopher Lewis
LPT Realty, LLC
(515) 779-8983
2 in this area
104 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amy Lucht
Century 21 Signature
(515) 223-9492
22 in this area
126 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Richard Hudnut
RE/MAX
(515) 577-2228
6 in this area
111 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Jeri Hudnut
RE/MAX
(515) 360-7873
3 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 715502
APN: 11-32-110-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.