516 S 20th St Quincy, IL 62301
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $194,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 S 20th St, Quincy, IL 62301 and is currently estimated at $175,191, approximately $126 per square foot. 516 S 20th St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thomas S. Baldwin Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,808 | $52,020 | $2,680 | $49,340 |
| 2024 | $2,808 | $49,070 | $2,530 | $46,540 |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $45,530 | $2,350 | $43,180 |
| 2022 | $2,447 | $42,510 | $2,190 | $40,320 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $40,060 | $2,150 | $37,910 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $39,280 | $2,110 | $37,170 |
| 2019 | $2,247 | $38,860 | $2,090 | $36,770 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $38,100 | $2,050 | $36,050 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $37,720 | $2,030 | $35,690 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $36,180 | $1,950 | $34,230 |
| 2015 | $1,648,300 | $36,180 | $1,950 | $34,230 |
| 2012 | $1,644 | $29,730 | $1,880 | $27,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map