516 S 6th St Tecumseh, OK 74873
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $115,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 S 6th St, Tecumseh, OK 74873 and is currently estimated at $98,526, approximately $76 per square foot. 516 S 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Barnard Elementary School, Cross Timbers Elementary School, and Tecumseh Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Collier Pamela K
Bought by
Morrison Jerry and Morrison Deanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,351
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$84,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Burns Herman and Burns Barbara
Bought by
Collier Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Jerry | $25,000 | Choice Title Ins | |
| Collier Pamela | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |