516 S Cherry St Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $60,883
Studio
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 S Cherry St, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $53,221, approximately $38 per square foot. 516 S Cherry St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Pine Bluff Lighthouse Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2011
Sold by
Anderson Charles R and Anderson Mishanda Shaida
Bought by
Jackson Hosea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1988
Bought by
Harris Donald R and Harris Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1983
Bought by
Smithey Robert F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Hosea | $31,000 | -- | |
| Harris Donald R | $35,000 | -- | |
| Smithey Robert F | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $8,250 | $1,760 | $6,490 |
| 2024 | $518 | $8,250 | $1,760 | $6,490 |
| 2023 | $475 | $8,250 | $1,760 | $6,490 |
| 2022 | $394 | $6,410 | $1,180 | $5,230 |
| 2021 | $394 | $6,410 | $1,180 | $5,230 |
| 2020 | $394 | $6,410 | $1,180 | $5,230 |
| 2019 | $394 | $6,410 | $1,180 | $5,230 |
| 2018 | $393 | $6,410 | $1,180 | $5,230 |
| 2017 | $386 | $6,290 | $1,180 | $5,110 |
| 2016 | $386 | $6,290 | $1,180 | $5,110 |
| 2015 | $367 | $6,290 | $1,180 | $5,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,290 | $1,180 | $5,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map