516 S Emerald Dr McHenry, IL 60051
Emerald Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 S Emerald Dr, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $217,879, approximately $224 per square foot. 516 S Emerald Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Edgebrook Elementary School, Chauncey H Duker School, and Mchenry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Paskey Thomas M
Bought by
Paskey Thomas M and Paskey Kristina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Boike John A
Bought by
Paskey Thomas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Boike Rose Marie
Bought by
Boike John A and Boike Rose Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paskey Thomas M | -- | None Available | |
| Paskey Thomas M | $64,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Boike John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paskey Thomas M | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,425 | $30,485 | $8,677 | $21,808 |
| 2023 | $2,375 | $27,338 | $7,781 | $19,557 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $25,001 | $7,116 | $17,885 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $23,440 | $6,672 | $16,768 |
| 2020 | $2,135 | $22,737 | $6,472 | $16,265 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $21,617 | $6,153 | $15,464 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $20,306 | $5,780 | $14,526 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $19,453 | $5,537 | $13,916 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $18,560 | $5,283 | $13,277 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,531 | $5,027 | $23,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map