516 S Hunter St Versailles, MO 65084
Estimated Value: $38,518 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 S Hunter St, Versailles, MO 65084 and is currently estimated at $109,130, approximately $135 per square foot. 516 S Hunter St is a home with nearby schools including Morgan County Elementary School, Morgan County Middle School, and Morgan County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Sutton David L and Sutton Ruth
Bought by
Durbin Penny
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durbin Penny | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42 | $1,330 | $1,102 | $228 |
| 2023 | $43 | $950 | $741 | $209 |
| 2022 | $42 | $950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $42 | $950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $43 | $930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $43 | $930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $42 | $930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $40 | $930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $40 | $930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map