516 S Maple St Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 S Maple St, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $134,651, approximately $111 per square foot. 516 S Maple St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Forest Heights Elementary School, Harrison Jr. High School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Smith Jo Frances
Bought by
Smith William F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,218
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$101,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Bought by
Smith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Bought by
Provident Bk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Bought by
Klomp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith William F | -- | Community First Title | |
| Smith | $38,000 | -- | |
| Provident Bk | $41,000 | -- | |
| Klomp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith William F | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $704 | $13,800 | $1,200 | $12,600 |
| 2024 | $704 | $13,800 | $1,200 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $704 | $13,800 | $1,200 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $703 | $13,800 | $1,200 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $644 | $13,800 | $1,200 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $585 | $11,480 | $1,200 | $10,280 |
| 2019 | $603 | $11,480 | $1,200 | $10,280 |
| 2018 | $603 | $11,480 | $1,200 | $10,280 |
| 2017 | $585 | $11,480 | $1,200 | $10,280 |
| 2016 | $585 | $11,480 | $1,200 | $10,280 |
| 2015 | $683 | $13,390 | $1,200 | $12,190 |
| 2014 | $683 | $13,390 | $1,200 | $12,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map