516 S State St Appleton, WI 54911
Old Third Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,515
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 S State St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $223,061, approximately $147 per square foot. 516 S State St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,709 | $183,800 | $29,400 | $154,400 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $136,200 | $24,000 | $112,200 |
| 2021 | $2,591 | $136,200 | $24,000 | $112,200 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $136,200 | $24,000 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $136,200 | $24,000 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $114,600 | $22,600 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $114,600 | $22,600 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $2,365 | $114,600 | $22,600 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $114,600 | $22,600 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $114,600 | $22,600 | $92,000 |
| 2013 | $2,392 | $114,600 | $19,500 | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map