NOT LISTED FOR SALE

516 Scottdale Ave Scottdale, PA 15683

Estimated Value: $179,000 - $223,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
0.33 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2020

Last sale price $142,000

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,293 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Detached Garage
  • Washer and Dryer
  • Carpet
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2020

Move right into this one! Newer Stainless steel appliances. Newer Metal roof and Newer Furnace and AC. Large double sized lot, with above ground pool and New Deck! Fenced in yard! Home features and enclosed porch on the front of the house, living room, dining room, kitchen And Family room all on the first floor! Don't forget about the full bath on the main floor as well as a full bath on the second floor with the bedrooms. Large 2 car detached garage for your toys! This home has that old time charm with original wood work exposed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Jackson

Jackson Realty Group License #RB069826 Listed on: 09/04/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Lynne Kendrish

CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,245

Lot Details

  • 0.33

Parking

  • Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-01-16-0-072

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,245

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Area Description Sort: Scottdale
  • Total Assessed Value: 17990
  • Basement Description: Unfinis
  • Bathrooms Full Locations: Main, Upper
  • Construction: Frame
  • Heat Type2: Forced Air
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 30-01-16-0-072
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.01501
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.01501
  • Sewage: Public
  • Style: 2 Story Or 2 Level
  • Type Of Property: Residence/Single Family
  • Years Old: 1930
  • Tour Url Branded: https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview-tour/wpn/1466807
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Vinyl, Wall To Wall
  • Room Count: 7

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Existing
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Detached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heat Type: Gas
  • Water: Public

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.3306
  • Lot Size: 118x125

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2245

MLS Schools

  • School District: Southmoreland

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2020
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Lynne Kendrish
CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$142,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
1.5%
Current Estimated Value
$200,188

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,188
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.44%
Original Mortgage
$139,428
Outstanding Balance
$122,647
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$77,541

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2018
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.60%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Meyer Kaitlyn E $142,000 Metro Settlement Svcs Inc
Rimel Jody $120,000 None Available
Hoback Darlene -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Meyer Kaitlyn E $139,428
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/10/2020 11/10/20 Sold $142,000 +1.5% --
09/07/2020 09/07/20 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2020 09/04/20 For Sale $139,900 +16.6% --
10/26/2018 10/26/18 Sold $120,000 -3.9% -- View Prior Sale
10/03/2018 10/03/18 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2018 10/02/18 For Sale $124,900 -- --
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,702 $17,990 $4,420 $13,570
2025 $2,666 $17,990 $4,420 $13,570
2024 $2,646 $17,990 $4,420 $13,570
2023 $2,454 $17,990 $4,420 $13,570
2022 $2,364 $17,990 $4,420 $13,570
2021 $2,312 $17,990 $4,420 $13,570
2020 $2,245 $17,990 $4,420 $13,570
2019 $1,827 $15,130 $4,420 $10,710
2018 $1,749 $15,130 $4,420 $10,710
2017 $1,749 $15,130 $4,420 $10,710
2016 $1,716 $15,130 $4,420 $10,710
2015 $1,716 $15,130 $4,420 $10,710
2014 $1,695 $15,130 $4,420 $10,710

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1466807

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 30-01-16-0-072

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.