516 Silversmith Place Reno, NV 89511
Summit Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $978,000 - $1,160,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,734
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Silversmith Place, Reno, NV 89511 and is currently estimated at $1,032,470, approximately $377 per square foot. 516 Silversmith Place is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Lenz Elementary School, Marce Herz Middle School, and Galena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Koliastasis Pete
Bought by
Koliastasis Pete and The Koliastasis Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Allen Stephanie
Bought by
Koliastasis Pete
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Mountain View Development Inc
Bought by
Koliastasis Pete and Allen Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koliastasis Pete | -- | None Available | |
| Koliastasis Pete | -- | None Available | |
| Koliastasis Pete | $270,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koliastasis Pete | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $181,202 | $69,512 | $111,691 |
| 2024 | $3,933 | $169,577 | $62,790 | $106,787 |
| 2023 | $3,818 | $168,217 | $67,177 | $101,040 |
| 2022 | $3,708 | $137,746 | $53,412 | $84,334 |
| 2021 | $3,600 | $122,547 | $38,399 | $84,148 |
| 2020 | $3,493 | $121,047 | $36,628 | $84,419 |
| 2019 | $3,391 | $118,250 | $35,863 | $82,387 |
| 2018 | $3,293 | $107,766 | $27,129 | $80,637 |
| 2017 | $3,192 | $104,315 | $23,426 | $80,889 |
| 2016 | $3,112 | $107,855 | $25,197 | $82,658 |
| 2015 | $3,106 | $103,689 | $21,252 | $82,437 |
| 2014 | $3,015 | $97,398 | $18,072 | $79,326 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,335 | $12,679 | $77,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map