516 Sixth St Folkston, GA 31537
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Sixth St, Folkston, GA 31537. 516 Sixth St is a home with nearby schools including Charlton County High School and Charlton Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Williams Donald A
Bought by
Williams Donald A and Williams Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,500
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Bought by
Williams Donald A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1993
Bought by
Williams Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Donald A | -- | -- | |
| Williams Donald A | -- | -- | |
| Williams Donald | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Donald A | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $152 | $6,421 | $1,360 | $5,061 |
| 2024 | $78 | $2,360 | $1,360 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $83 | $2,360 | $1,360 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $67 | $2,360 | $1,360 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $60 | $1,680 | $1,680 | $0 |
| 2020 | $72 | $1,680 | $1,680 | $0 |
| 2019 | $60 | $1,680 | $1,680 | $0 |
| 2018 | $61 | $1,680 | $1,680 | $0 |
| 2017 | $73 | $1,680 | $1,680 | $0 |
| 2016 | $61 | $1,680 | $1,680 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,680 | $1,680 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map