516 Spruce St Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Spruce St, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $177,214, approximately $212 per square foot. 516 Spruce St is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2024
Sold by
Fox Daniel L and Heine Ann M
Bought by
Bagstad Ramona S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Fox Lorenz Michael and Fox Y
Bought by
Fox Daniel L and Fox Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagstad Ramona S | $167,000 | Yankton Title Co | |
| Fox Daniel L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $148,600 | $12,700 | $135,900 |
| 2024 | $1,743 | $138,800 | $12,700 | $126,100 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $118,100 | $12,700 | $105,400 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $97,200 | $12,700 | $84,500 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $97,200 | $12,700 | $84,500 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $94,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $94,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map