516 T St NW Washington, DC 20001
LeDroit Park Neighborhood
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
1,307
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 516 T St NW, Washington, DC 20001. 516 T St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Cardozo Education Campus, and KIPP DC Public Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,607 | $984,740 | $495,750 | $488,990 |
| 2024 | $7,589 | $979,860 | $490,750 | $489,110 |
| 2023 | $7,389 | $953,250 | $483,350 | $469,900 |
| 2022 | $7,331 | $941,130 | $486,020 | $455,110 |
| 2021 | $7,298 | $934,880 | $478,840 | $456,040 |
| 2020 | $6,792 | $874,810 | $460,120 | $414,690 |
| 2019 | $6,398 | $827,610 | $431,990 | $395,620 |
| 2018 | $6,299 | $820,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,734 | $746,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,247 | $719,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,772 | $710,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,348 | $622,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map