Seller's Agent in 2025
Clarissa Lupton
Keller Williams Realty
(512) 758-3494
4 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $434,000
Spacious two-story home in The Meadows at Buda! This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home offers nearly 2,900 square feet of living space with multiple living areas and a versatile layout. The main level features a private primary suite, a large kitchen with a center island and gas range, and both formal and casual dining areas. Upstairs you'll find three additional bedrooms, two full baths, and plenty of room for work or play. Enjoy upgraded finishes like wood and tile flooring, high ceilings, a cozy gas fireplace, and a landscaped yard with curb appeal. Located in Hays CISD with easy access to I-35, nearby shops, restaurants, and just a short drive to Downtown Austin or San Marcos. Schedule a tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 758-3494 License #0655460 Listed on: 07/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccleary Brian J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Watts Alexander Britten | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Watts Sharon C | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Redfinnow Borrower Llc | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Odom Jacob Lee | -- | Independence Title Co | |
| Odom Jacob Lee | -- | -- | |
| Gehan Homes Ltd | -- | Itc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccleary Brian J | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Odom Jacob Lee | $322,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Gehan Homes Ltd | $25,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | For Sale | $395,000 | -12.2% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2021 12/01/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/11/2021 11/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2021 11/11/21 | For Sale | $450,000 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2021 11/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2021 10/28/21 | For Sale | $450,000 | +43.3% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2015 10/22/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/17/2015 08/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2015 08/07/15 | Price Changed | $314,000 | -21.1% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2015 08/03/15 | For Sale | $397,975 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,713 | $427,090 | $77,880 | $349,210 |
| 2024 | $97 | $396,909 | $70,800 | $326,109 |
| 2023 | $12,248 | $509,790 | $97,000 | $412,790 |
| 2022 | $12,646 | $470,000 | $79,800 | $390,200 |
| 2021 | $11,088 | $363,650 | $37,800 | $325,850 |
| 2019 | $10,708 | $337,720 | $36,000 | $301,720 |
| 2018 | $10,300 | $324,100 | $36,000 | $288,100 |
| 2017 | $10,316 | $322,950 | $36,000 | $286,950 |
| 2016 | $9,670 | $302,740 | $36,000 | $266,740 |
| 2015 | $5,460 | $200,340 | $14,400 | $185,940 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Clarissa Lupton
Keller Williams Realty
(512) 758-3494
4 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lya Sanchez
Spyglass Realty
(512) 661-1993
3 in this area
58 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Crystal Lopez
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 621-8211
1 in this area
150 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Sharon Moore
Off Key Real Estate
(512) 417-7111
7 in this area
30 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
April Maki
Brightland Homes Brokerage
(512) 364-5196
164 in this area
3,880 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non Member
Non Member
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 8203858
APN: R135733
Ask me questions while you tour the home.