516 W 29th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $98,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 W 29th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $71,109, approximately $41 per square foot. 516 W 29th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1995
Bought by
Morris Lucinda Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1960
Bought by
Launius Kent A and Launius Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Lucinda Mae | $37,000 | -- | |
| Launius Kent A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $97 | $12,440 | $600 | $11,840 |
| 2024 | $167 | $12,440 | $600 | $11,840 |
| 2023 | $212 | $12,440 | $600 | $11,840 |
| 2022 | $178 | $9,000 | $900 | $8,100 |
| 2021 | $178 | $9,000 | $900 | $8,100 |
| 2020 | $158 | $9,000 | $900 | $8,100 |
| 2019 | $135 | $9,000 | $900 | $8,100 |
| 2018 | $136 | $9,000 | $900 | $8,100 |
| 2017 | $114 | $7,550 | $900 | $6,650 |
| 2016 | $114 | $7,550 | $900 | $6,650 |
| 2015 | $91 | $7,550 | $900 | $6,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,550 | $900 | $6,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map